LACMALab Artist participants
2000 -2004:


Made in California : NOW
(2000-2001)

Eleanor Antin
Michael Asher
Victor Estrada
Jacob Hashimoto
Jim Isermann
Allan Kaprow
Martin Kersels
Dave Muller/Three Day Weekend: Morgan Fisher, Alex Slade,Kelly Nipper, Roger Berry
John Outterbridge
Erika Rothenberg
Jennifer Steinkamp

Designers: ERW Design: Elaine Renee Weissman and Hsuan-Ying Chou

SEEING (2001-2002)
John Baldessari
Delia Brown & Nicole Cohen
Judy Fiskin
Daniel Martinez
Michael McMillen
Willie Middlebrook
Eric Owen Moss
Jennifer Nelson
Kenny Scharf

Designers: Graft: Gregor Hoheisel, Wolfram Putz, Lars Krückeberg, Thomas Willemeit
Consultant: Eulalia Bosch

MAKING (2002-2003)
A collaborative exhibition with teams of art students and mentors)

Art Center College of Art and Design
Mentors: Mayo Thompson and Annie Chu
Students: Aaron Martinez, Jason Mahanes, Aimee Macebeo, Nina Choe, Caroline Hwang, Stacie London, Alan Traeger, Rachell Sumpter, Souther Salazar, Andrew Prince, Piper Olf

California Institute for the Arts
Mentors: Darcy Huebler and Charles Long
Students: Justin Boyd, Terry Chatkupt, Cheryl Cotman, Mark Hagen, Jeremy Harris, Carla Herrera- Prats, Lara Newsom, Brian O' Connell, Roland Seto, Josh Stone, Tim Reed, Brian Roettinger, Lesley Vance

Otis College of Art and Design
Mentor: Renee Petropolous
Students: Marya Alford, Jesse Benson, Tami Demaree, Luis G. Hernandez, Nick Jones, Matt MacFarland, Jacob Melchi, Christopher Bryce Morris, Tom Norris, Timothy Tompkins

University of California, Los Angeles
Mentors: Henry Hopkins and Paul McCarthy
Students: Kate Barclay, Michael Bauer, Vanessa Conte, Molly Corey, Stephen Olabode Fakiyesi, Sharon Hayes, Dan Ho, Nick Lowe, Kora Manheimer, Jill S. Miller, Oscar Miguel Santos

University of Southern California, Museum Studies Program
Mentor: Selma Holo
Students: Emma Acker, Anna Bunina, Kathleen Chapman, Shirlae Cheng, Michelle Goncalves, Heather Jeno, Anne Kindseth

Designers: Fredrick Fisher Partners Architects: Fredrick Fisher, Valerie Augustin

NANO (2003-2004)
A cross-disiplanary project with UCLA's Design_Media Arts, Chemistry, and English departments

UCLA SINAPSE team:
Victoria Vesna, Design_Media Arts; James Gimzewski, Chemistry; Katherine Hayles, English and Design | Media Arts, UCLA

Project team members:
Ashok Sukumaran, Daniel Sauter, Jeffrey Chongsathien, Osman Khan, Michael Chu, Adam Stieg, Ted Chung, Adam Braunschweig, Anne Niemetz, Andrew E. Pelling, Tenzin Wangchuk, Maroon Tabbal, Charles Harvey.

Project contributors:
Steven Boyer, Katherine Hargreaves, Maroun Harb, Sean Crowe, Luke Lee, Michael Chang, Josh Nimoy, Li Xu, Peter Conolly, Jason Lindgren, Gabe Dunne, Karl Haendel, Andrew Yoon, Susan Lewak, Nathan Brown, Kate Marshall, Jessica Pressman, Carol Ann Wald, Adriana de Souza e Silva

Additional project by:
Steven Schkolne

Designers: Johnston Marklee & Associates: Sharon Johnston, Mark Lee, and Anne Rosenberg

CONSIDER THIS (2006-2007)

Exhibition Designer:
Barbara Kruger

Artists:
Mark Bradford
Dorit Cypis
Margaret Honda
Philip Rantzer
Mario Ybarra, Jr.
Bruce Yonemoto